Committees
Share |

Committees

AusDEM 2017

  • Committee Members: Carmel Crock, Tracy Clarke, Julia Harrison, Dinesh Varma, Amanda Walker, Maureen Williams, Roger Wilson

DEM International Conference Planning

  • Chair: Ruth Ryan
  • Co-Chair: Dana Siegal
  • Committee Members: Jeff Brady, Elizabeth Cohen, Sharon A. Cusanza, Robert El-Kareh, Kelly Gleason, Penny Greenberg, Helen Haskell, Rebecca Jones, Janice L. Kwan, Ashley Meyer, Timothy J. Mosher, Andrew Olson, Art Papier, Susan Peterson, Sue Sheridan, Robert Trowbridge, Laura Zwaan

EuroDEM 2018

  • Chair: Wolf Hautz
  • Co-Chair: Laura Zwaan
  • Committee Members: Maarten ten Berg, Jason Maude, Julianne K√§mmer and David Schwappach

Education

  • Co-Chairs: Gurpreet Dhaliwal, Andrew Olsen
  • Committee Members: Paul Bergl, John Brush, Maureen Clark, Karen Cosby, William Follansbee, Ethan Fried, Charles Garland, Mark Graber, James Hanley, Harry Hoar, Sandra Howell, Karnjit Johl, Carl Keldie, Kathleen Lane, Diane Levine, Reza Manesh, Steve Martin, Benji Mathews, Jim Meisel, Alexa Miller, Kunjam Modha, David Newman-Toker, Frank Papa, Lucia Ponor, Melanie Powell, Jim Reilly, Joe Rencic, Jack Rubenstein, Emily Ruedinger, Lisa Sanders, Bill Seiden, Jasna Seserinac, Geeta Singhal, Brent Smith, Lucia Sommers, Satid Thammasitboon, Robert Trowbridge, Joan Von Feldt, Lori Winer, Jim Wofford, Elham Yousef

Patient Engagement

  • Chairs: Helen Haskell
  • Co-Chair: Peggy Zuckerman
  • Committee Members: Dan Berg, Io Dolka, Traber Giardina,, Helene Epstein, Barb Jones, Meredith Masel, Kathy McDonald, David Meyers, Velma Payne, Sue Sheridan

Policy

  • Chair: David Newman-Toker
  • Co-Chair: Leslie Tucker
  • Committee Members: Helen Burstin, Melissa Danforth, Tom Granatir, Helen Haskell, Allen Kachalia, Kathy McDonald, Divyah Parikh, Vinita Parkash, Scott Reber, Kristin Reek, Suzanne Resnick, Mike Stinson, Divvy Upadhyay, Elham Yousef

Practice Improvement

  • Co-Chairs: Michael Kanter, Karen Zimmer
  • Committee Members: Maureen Cahill, Lin Della, Io Dolka, Laurie Drill-Mellum, Bill Greene, Lewis Holmes, Rebecca Jones, Tim Mosher, Willie Rainey, Doug Salvador, Gordie Schiff, Dana Siegal

Research

  • Co-Chairs: Robert El-Kareh, Ashley Meyer
  • Committee Member: Michael Bruno, Sudeh Cheraghi-Sohi, Christina Cifra, John Ely, Ashwin Gupta, Tim Hofer, Janice Kwan, Ava Liberman, Prashant Mahajan, Kathy McDonald, Najilla Nassery, David Newman-Toker, Diana Rusz, Gordy Schiff, Dana Siegal, Divvy Upadhyay, Laura Zwaan



For more information, please send us an email at info@improvediagnosis.org.

Society to Improve
Diagnosis in Medicine
1501 Hinman Ave, #7B
Evanston, Il 60201

info@improvediagnosis.org